117-102 LPIC-1 certification, Lpi 117-102 practice exam

[August 2018] IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions

Posted by admin Aug 21 2018 No Comments »

Killtest Provides C5050-384 Latest Study Materials

IBM Certificates are in a great demand across the world. Top rated companies not only demand the test score and the experience of the candidates, but also focus on a complete certificate in the subject. If you are able to pass C5050-384 IBM Cloud Platform Application Development v2 with high quality and valid C5050-384 practice exam, you will come to know about your skills and passing it also provides you good job opportunities. Nowadays, there are lots of companies offering C5050-384 exam questions but Killtest IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions are best for candidates. The IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions frame C5050-384 questions and set the paper you can expect in the actual IBM C5050-384 exam. Killtest IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions ensure that you can pass IBM C5050-384 IBM Cloud Platform Application Development v2 certification exam.

Killtest C5050-384 Exam Questions Updated On Regular Basis

Only latest IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions from Killtest is the best that provide you real questions and answers for C5050-384 IBM Cloud Platform Application Development v2. Details for IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions are researched by Certification Experts who are constantly upgrading their IT skills and knowledge to form accurate product. Only prepare with latest C5050-384 IBM practice exam from Killtest and make you success certain for the success of IBM C5050-384 exam. Killtest can say proudly that we are providing the best and most updated preparation IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions for IBM C5050-384 exam. You can then sharpen your C5050-384 practice exam skills very quickly and concentrate more on your weaker topics.

Try free IBM Cloud: Cloud Solutions C5050-384 exam demo before you decide to buy IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions

Where does IBM Bluemix store information necessary to allow an application to interact with IBM Data
Connect using the Data Load REST API?
A. In an associated Cloudant NoSQL database
B. In the VCAP_SERVICES environment variable
C. In an encrypted file within the application code
D. In a cookie placed on the developer’s computer when creating the service
Answer: B

Which OpenStack API generates authorization tokens that will enable an application or service to access objects in an IBM Bluemix Object Storage container?
A. Stack API
B. Swift API
C. Karbor API
D. Keystone API
Answer: B

What can a user do after deploying a boilerplate application?
A. Use IBM Cloud provided test data in the application.
B. Copy the application to another IBM Cloud region using the dashboard.
C. Connect additional managed services to the application.
D. Choose the runtime they wish to use for that application.
Answer: B

What is the first test that should be performed as part of load testing an application to evaluate performance?
A. Baseline test
B. Benchmark test
C. Scalability test
D. Compatibility test
Answer: A

Which is a feature provided for both Managed service instances and User-provided service instances in IBM Cloud Foundry?
A. Automatic encryption of service instance metadata.
B. Instance lifecycle management via the Cloud Controller.
C. Automatic creation of service instances during application deployment.
D. Expose service instance metadata to applications via the VCAP_SERVICES environment variable.
Answer: D

Pass C5050-384 Exam Successfully, Or 100% Money Back Guarantee

A great way to prepare for IBM C5050-384 exam is to get IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions from Killtest. IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions make a man perfect. Practice IBM C5050-384 exam questions and answers by yourself as much as you can before appearing in C5050-384 IBM Cloud Platform Application Development v2 exam. Killtest provide IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions to understand the tricks then you will pass IBM C5050-384 exam easily. Whether you have advanced skill set for IBM C5050-384 exam or not, you must prepare C5050-384 IBM Cloud Platform Application Development v2 test yourself by testing your knowledge and C5050-384 practice exam the weak areas. Killtest offers wide variety of IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions. Accompany IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions with a detailed revision guide and you’ve got almost everything you need to know about what you’ll face in C5050-384 exam and how best to revise.

IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions

Success With C5050-384 Practice Exam Or Get Full Refund

Killtest will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM C5050-384 exam. Killtest ensures the quality and value of the C5050-384 exam, and one hundred percent pass C5050-384 exam, let you can pass C5050-384 exam successfully in your first studying. IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions from Killtest can guarantee your success. The familiarity of Killtest IBM C5050-384 practice test can be gauged by the fact that it is the first choice of every IT professionals. We at Killtest IBM Cloud Platform V2 C5050-384 Exam Questions are IT experts and are highly experienced in the field of test questions and study materials as IBM team is continuously working for the more accomplished exam guide and test questions.

[July-16-2018] C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions

Posted by admin Jul 16 2018 No Comments »

IBM C2090-930 IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 exam is one of the credentials that is considered a plus of your profile. It is an integral part of IBM certification that needs to be accomplished in order to be certified for C2090-930 exam. C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions will provide you with accurate questions with verified answers that reflect the real C2090-930 IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 exam. Killtest C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions are right here to help you achieve your goal. All information contained in C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions are accurate and valid as of the date of issue. The most important thing is using Killtest C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions, then you can get the C2090-930 IBM certification easily and go further on IBM career path successfully.

[July-16-2018] C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions

Being a C2090-930 certified professional helps you gain the skills needed to open a new career heights in the fields of IT. It applies to the whole fields as well as C2090-930 IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 area of computers such as operating system, hardware and others C2090-930 IBM certification exam. It is significance and C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions performance this examination also known as C2090-930, IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 is suggested. Tackle the multiple tests and huge time commitment needed to learn the C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions, including the IBM C2090-930 questions and answers. The primary way for research of IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 C2090-930 exam is studying C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions with appropriate subjects.

Killtest promptly to help you be confident that you generally get ready for a person’s IBM C2090-930 Test using most up-to-date IBM C2090-930 Exam Questions and Answers as well as C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions. The C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions designed by Killtest can help you easily pass the IBM C2090-930 exam. There is no site can compare with Killtest site’s C2090-930 practice exam. This is unprecedented true and accurate test questions. Killtest C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions hold it really is originality as you become much more than simply the technique expertise, quite inside the worldwide sector you may have an opportunity to use it plenty of different ways.

IBM C2090-930 Exam Questions|New C2090-930 Dumps|C2090-930 Practice Test – Killtest

You have a data set with numeric fields (columns) that contain null values. You want to replace each of these null values with the value of zero.
Which node will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Type node
B. Filler node
C. Filter node
D. Binning node
Answer: B

You have optimized four models that do not meet your performance goals. You believe that by mergingthese models together you would achieve better performance.
Which node would allow you to accomplish this task?
A. Aggregate node
B. Reclassify node
C. Regression node
D. Ensemble node
Answer: D

You have two data sets. One data set contains customer name and age information along with a customer ID. The second data set contains the customer ID along with address information. There are no addresses which do not belong to a customer, there are customers which have no address, and there are customers which have multiple addresses.
Which type of join will display all customers who have no recorded address?
A. Inner join
B. Outer join
C. Partial outer join
D. Anti-join
Answer: D

What is the primary purpose of the Partition node in a modeling effort?
A. Divide the data into training and testing data.
B. Increase the proportion of under-represented subgroups within the data.
C. Decrease the proportion of an over-represented subgroup within the data.
D. Allow for equal sampling across subgroups within the data.
Answer: A

Killtest C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions provide very authentic and logical C2090-930 IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3, which ensure that you to get a good score in the Killtest IBM C2090-930 exam. With Killtest C2090-930 practice exam, your success is guaranteed. Maximize the impact of IBM classroom and onsite training for your organization with Killtest valued C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions, a simple training purchase option that allows you to make a single Killtest purchase of training credits for use throughout the year as training needs arise. We will track the changes in the C2090-930 IBM Certified Specialist – SPSS Modeler Professional v3 Questions and make timely updating to ensure that candidates can get the latest C2090-930 test questions and C2090-930 study materials.

[July 2018] Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download | Killtest

Posted by admin Jul 03 2018 No Comments »

Being a 70-742 certified professional helps you gain the skills needed to open a new career heights in the fields of IT. It applies to the whole fields as well as 70-742 Identity with Windows Server 2016 area of computers such as operating system, hardware and others 70-742 Microsoft certification exam. It is significance and Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download performance this examination also known as 70-742, Identity with Windows Server 2016 is suggested. Tackle the multiple tests and huge time commitment needed to learn the Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download, including the Microsoft 70-742 questions and answers. The primary way for research of Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 exam is studying Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download with appropriate subjects.

With Killtest your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. Most of us will probably routinely revise our own solutions for you to get the real Microsoft tendency. We are self-assured which Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download put real Microsoft 70-742 questions and answers are usually qualitative adequate to create anyone content with the goods. You’ll be able to develop paperwork as you go along with revisit the Killtest you could possibly get at first skipped. In a systematic approach, you can easily go through your Microsoft 70-742 Identity with Windows Server 2016 certification exam. You have Killtest Microsoft 70-742 exam, the same as having a bright future.

[July 2018] Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download | Killtest 30% OFF

Easily pass your 70-742 Microsoft certification exam using the Killtest Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download. Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download provides you everything you will need to take your MCSA 70-742 exam. With Killtest Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download, you can pass your Microsoft certification 70-742 Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam smoothly. Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download is vital, though each aspect about the Microsoft computer is complex and changes easily in time, professionals still need it. Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download may offer the 70-742 students updated information about the MCSA certifications. Killtest provides the most comprehensive 70-742 Microsoft certification exam for customers. You can pass your Microsoft 70-742 test in a very short time if you prepare with Killtest Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download.

Share Microsoft 70-742 MCSA:Windows Server 2016 Questions Demo | Killtest

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration.
PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode
Windows2008R2Forest
PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode
Windows2008R2Domain
PS C:\>
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You run adprep.exe from the Windows Server 2016 installation media.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration.
PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode
Windows2008R2Forest
PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode
Windows2008R2Domain
PS C:\>
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You upgrade a domain controller to Windows Server 2016.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration.
PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode
Windows2008R2Forest
PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode
Windows2008R2Domain
PS C:\>
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
The computer account for Server1 is in organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.
Solution: From a domain controller, you run the Set-AdComputer cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Candidates can prepare for 70-742 exam by taking Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download. We are confident, 70-742 practice test is qualitative enough to make you satisfied with the product. We will mend 70-742 test questions to comply will update the technical team of the Microsoft 70-742 experts for any time of the change, but also we always accept the feedback of our users Microsoft exam, professional, oriented 70-742 Identity with Windows Server 2016 practice exam. You can check 70-742 test consumer reviews and also we ensure you that you would not be sorry for preparing from Microsoft Exam 70-742 PDF Download. We know exactly what kinds of queries are asked in 70-742 exam and we would certainly make certain to provide you with finest 70-742 sample questions which is not just handy yet which is also easy as well as scheduled.

[2018] IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions | Killtest

Posted by admin May 17 2018 No Comments »

It must be clear that Killtest IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions is ultimate, authentic and excellent, promising the customers absolute success. The IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions are created in an understandable way in order to make your passing job easier. Developed to solve the challenges associated with traditional backup, IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions provide fast daily full backups for virtualized environments. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certification C2090-623 exam and get your IBM Certified Administrator C2090-623 exam. IBM C2090-623 exam is to not only answer customer IBM Certified Administrator C2090-623 latest test questions, but introduce them to everything that is possible with these new products. After you have completed your exam by using Killtest IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions your confidence level will shoot up and your personal satisfaction will have a remarkable effect in your profession. Passing the C2090-623 exam has never been faster or easier, now with real C2090-623 questions and answers, without the messy C2090-623 test question that are frequently incorrect.

[2018] IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions | Killtest

An administrator wants to use one of the sample audit reports to view the percentage of successful and failed requests for the current day.
What must be done before they can successfully run this report?
A. Set the logging level for the sample report to Minimal.
B. Create a datasource connection to the logging database.
C. Modify the report so that it can be displayed correctly in HTML and PDF formats.
D. Import the Audit.cpf into the Content Store using the IBM Cognos Administration console.
Answer: B

Which statement is true when working with datasource credentials?
A. Users can view and delete datasource credentials from the My Data Sets page.
B. Users may be prompted for datasource credentials when they view, run, or open an entry, or when they use a schedule or a job.
C. When determining appropriate access to a datasource, the system first checks the use’s profile to see if they have stored their own datasource credentials.
D. If a user wants to create a datasource credentials, the administrator must grant Write permissions for the Manage own datasource signons capability for the user.
Answer: D

An administrator wants to describe the internal architecture and request flow for a Query service of an executed DQM report.
How is this done?
A. A report specification is executed via BIBus which directly queries via RDBMS adapter, and caches then waits for the result and generates the report output.
B. A report specification is executed via Query service which directly queries via RDBMS adapter, and caches then waits for the result and generates the report output.
C. A report specification is executed via Query service which parses the request into two
trees and executes via RDBMS adapter and caches then waits for the result and generates the report output.
D. A report specification is executed via BIBus then to Query service which parses the request into two trees and executes via RDBMS adapter and caches then waits for the result and generates the report output.
Answer: B

An administrator wants to ensure that 3 datasource can be referenced when creating data modules in the IBM Cognos Analytics Portal (New > Data module).
What must be done to accomplish this?
A. Add the datasource to the list of supported datasources in IBM Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure the datasource in IBM Cognos Transformer so that it can communicate with the portal.
C. In the web-based modeling tool itself, specify the ‘Create Data Modules’ access permission for the datasource.
D. On the Connection tab of the datasource properties, ensure that the ‘Allow web-based modeling’ check box is selected.
Answer: D

A user has been given administration capabilities to manage tasks without going into the IBM Administration console.
Which of the following options can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Importing and exporting specific folder content.
B. Creating or modifying a Datasource Connection.
C. Adding new groups and folder to the Cognos namespace.
D. Adding a new contact and distribution list to the Cognos namespace.
E. Viewing past and upcoming scheduled jobs and reports and what is currently running.
Answer: AE

The IBM Certified Administrator C2090-623 training is available at Killtest are carefully updated whenever the need arises. IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions provide you everything you will need to take your C2090-623 IBM Cognos Analytics Administrator V1 and go beyond the C2090-623 exam passing score. You must read the IBM C2090-623 study guide provided by Killtest related to the subjects, which will help you to be prepared for clearing the C2090-623 IBM Cognos Analytics Administrator V1 in the shortest possible time. The main goal is produced from Killtest IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions to pass you in your IBM Certified Administrator C2090-623 test. With Killtest, you can pass your C2090-623 IBM Cognos Analytics Administrator V1 exam easily. After getting Killtest IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions, you don’t need to go for any more online exam materials products because updated Killtest IBM Certified Administrator C2090-623 test are more than enough to make sure you pass the C2090-623 IBM Cognos Analytics Administrator V1 test.

Are you preparing the IBM certification C2090-623 IBM Cognos Analytics Administrator V1? Killtest IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions have been ready for your preparation work. At Killtest, the necessary C2090-623 exam guide is available which not only includes free C2090-623 but it also contains C2090-623 test question and C2090-623 practice exam. Come to Killtest IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions, choose your success at once. IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions we have created for you are so good – we can’t help but guarantee your results. We designed the IBM Certified Administrator C2090-623 test questions for this very purpose, to prepare you for the unexpected. Do you still doubt about the efficiency of Killtest C2090-623 IBM certification exam? To remove your last worry when shopping at Killtest, they provide free C2090-623 Demo. In this way, you can make smart decision depending on your own judgment rather than what we say. We can help you pass IBM C2090-623 exam first time.

It is certainly not an easy task to pass C2090-623 exam, but here the Killtest C2090-623 IBM Certification pdf and testing engine will ensure and encourage that the IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions. Killtest IBM Certified IT Professional provide very authentic and logical IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions, which ensure that you to get a good score in the C2090-623 IBM IBM Cognos Analytics Administrator V1 Certification. Skip the worthless latest class room and move forward to hold a hand on the IBM Certified Administrator C2090-623 test with the most advanced updated IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions and the most correct IBM Certified Administrator C2090-623 test questions. Killtest IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. With the highly professional latest IBM Analytics C2090-623 Practice Questions, you will pass your IBM Certified Administrator Certification C2090-623 test instantly.

[Updated MB2-717] Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions | Killtest

Posted by admin May 08 2018 No Comments »

Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions impart you confidence in achieving your goal. To help with these preparations there are plenty of Killtest Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions available on the Internet that can dispel all these fears and nervousness. These Microsoft MB2-717 test questions range from the official Microsoft Certification Training courses and official Microsoft Self Study Training Guide from Microsoft Press, to the Killtest MB2-717 training and Killtest Microsoft MB2-717 test guide. The kind of Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions, the format of questions, the time limit etc all relate to the final MB2-717 Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales certification exam. So you can prepare yourself for the final exam by understanding what level of knowledge is required. Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions comprehensively cover all syllabus areas and contain real exam questions for complicated problems. MB2-717 test is essential to polish your skills and mind set for real exam challenges. Killtest offers excellent Microsoft MB2-717 test questions.

[Updated MB2-717] Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions | Killtest

You are working with an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 for sales.
You want to show the sales personnel action carets with reminders for opportunity close dates,
activities, reminders for emails that have not been responded to. and statistics on how often
sent emails have been opened by recipients.
Which features should you implement in Dynamics 365?
A.Relationship Insights with Auto Capture and Email Engagement
B.Relationship Insights with Relationship Assistant and Email Engagement
C.Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics and Email Engagement
D.Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics and Relationship Assistant
Answer: A

An organization uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 to track Opportunities and Competitors.
They want to make sure that a competitor is always tracked when it is mentioned in
an email from a potential customer regarding an opportunity-How can this be achieved
using the fewest steps?
A.Instruct users to always manually associate the competitor when the Competitor
Mentioned card is shown by the Relationship Assistant.
B.Configure the Relationship Assistant, and check the Card Option for the Competitor
Mentioned card to perform the associated action automatically instead of displaying the card.
C.In the configuration for Auto Capture, enable the option to track competitors automatically
when mentioned in emails regarding an opportunity.
D.Create a workflow to scan emails for competitor names, and associate the mentioned competitor
to the opportunity.
Answer: B

You are a sales manager for your company.
In order to improve sales, you want Microsoft Dynamics 365 to analyze the daily actions
and communications of your sales staff. In addition, you would like the analysis data to be
used to remind your sales people of upcoming activities and create actionable items to keep
them focused.
Which feature of Microsoft Dynamics 365 performs these functions?
A.Auto Capture
B.Relationship Assistant
C.Email Engagement
D.Site Map Designer
Answer: A

An organization uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 for lead management
The organization wants to keep leads warm by contacting them weekly.
How should you help your users contact leads on a regular basis by using
Relationship Insights?
A.Create a workflow on leads to remind the owner if there has been no activity for seven days.
B.Enable the Relationship Assistant on the card options for “No Activity with Lead.” and
change the “Days before notifying™” to 7.
C.Enable Email Engagement on the card options for No Activity with Lead,” and change
the “Days before notifying™” to 7.
D.Enable Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics to show cards for leads with no activity.
Answer: B

You have been hired to configure a new Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation for a company.
You need to create a business process flow that accommodates multiple work flows, based on a
sen Which action will meet your need?
A.Add additional multiple linear business process flows.
B.Add stages to the linear business process flow.
C.Add branches to the business process flow.
D.Add multiple steps to the business process flow.
Answer: D

You work for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 to quote prices to customers.
The organization wants to incentivize bulk purchases by offering discounts on purchases of
larger quantities.
How should you offer bulk discounts?
A.Create a Discount List and associate it with the Price List Item directly.
B.Create a Discount List, and associate it with the Quote directly.
C.Create a Discount List and associate it with the Product directly.
D.Create a Discount List and associate it with the Price List directly.
Answer: A

You will find the Killtest Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions quite helpful, precise and accurate. To be honest, you just master the theoretical knowledge without practical experience is not enough at all. With Killtest Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions, the important contents in the MCSE certification exam will be within your grasp firmly. Microsoft authenticates your understanding, abilities, talents plus capacities. You could make your qualified work outstanding utilizing examination Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions exam. Killtest Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions produce you actually wide-ranging instruction of all the so-called essential basics plus abilities of examination curriculum. Killtest Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions are among the most detailed, accurate, plus up-to-date perform check you’ll find available. Killtest Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions give you the self-confidence throughout knowing that you’ll move the following tricky examination to the first try.

27% OFF ON All Killtest Practice Exam

Choosing Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions is the best thing to do if you want to become a successful in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB2-717 exam. When you are MB2-717 certified, it will surely offer you great benefits such as high salary, promotion and great career opportunities. There are various vendors via the internet that provide %MB2-717 practice test for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB2-717 examination. Before you seek the Microsoft MB2-717 exam, it would be helpful if you will determine the topics that will be included in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB2-717 exam. Killtest Microsoft Dynamics Certification MB2-717 Test Questions will be your guiding principle as you prepare for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB2-717 exam. The MB2-717 study guide that you should obtain must contain updated and relevant information. This is important because the more knowledge and information that you can acquire is really helpful for you to pass this MCSE MB2-717 exam.

Real 70-745 Microsoft Exam Questions

Posted by admin Apr 13 2018 No Comments »

Are you looking for real Microsoft 70-745 MCSE: Cloud Platform and Infrastructure exam questions to prepare for 70-745 Implementing a Software-Defined Datacenter? If yes, just choose Killtest New Microsoft 70-745 Exam Questions now. We just got reviews from our customers, who have passed Microsoft 70-745 exam with Killtest New Microsoft 70-745 Exam Questions.

Introduction of New Microsoft 70-745 Questions

Real 70-745 Microsoft Exam Questions

Topic 1, Alpine Ski House

Background

General
Alpine Ski House is a global resort and retail company that has a main office in Toronto. The main office hosts the primary datacenter for the company.

The datacenter contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows Server 2016. The environment contains Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) and System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM).

Network environment
The company uses Microsoft Azure with the Operations Management Suite (OMS). The following servers are deployed:

  • Network Controller
  • Nano Servers that run IIS
  • Hyper-V host servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2
  • SQL Server 2014

All existing virtual machines (VMs) are Generation 1 VMs that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

You have the following VM networks:

  • one datacenter network named DCN1
  • one management network named MGN1
  • one tenant network named Network1 that is isolated in the SCVMM fabric
  • five additional tenant networks for VMs

Business Requirements

The company has signed a license agreement with Microsoft to use all System Center products.

You plan to deploy a distributed System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) environment in the Toronto datacenter. The SCOM server must use an existing SQL Server instance. A dedicated SQL Server service account must be used for the SCOM installation.

Technical Requirements

Compute environment
The company plans to deploy 10 new servers that run Hyper-V in the Toronto datacenter. All new Hyper-V host servers must run Nano Server. You create a blank Nano Server VHD and store the image at the following location: F:\HyperVNano.vhd.

The compute environment has the following requirements:

  • IIS Nano Servers must appear in the SCVMM console.
  • All new Nano Servers must be managed by SCVMM when they are deployed.
  • All new VMs must be deployed and shielded by using SCVMM templates.
  • All VMs must support shielding.

Network environment

You create a certificate file named Cert.cer for Network Controller.
You must implement a software load balancer (SLB) by using SCVMM service templates. The SLB template has been named SLBTemplate.xml.
The network environment has the following requirements:

  • Use the SvcAdmin local user account for all service templates.
  • Configure firewall rules by using access control lists (ACLs).
  • Configure specific network interfaces to use individual ACLs.

You need to ensure that the existing VMs meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Modify the VM disks to Differencing.
B. Upgrade the VM operating system to Windows Server 2016 Standard edition.
C. Modify the VM configuration to Generation 2.
D. Upgrade the VM operating system to Windows Server 2016 Datacenter edition.
Answer: D

You need to ensure that Network1 can communicate with other virtual networks.
What should you do?
A. Configure logical switches for the VMs on Network1.
B. Create an IP address pool for Network1.
C. Create port profiles for the VMs on Network1.
D. Configure a gateway in SCVMM.
Answer: D

You need to install SCOM.
Which SCOM component should you install first?
A. Reporting server
B. Web console
C. Management server
D. Operations console
Answer: C

Topic 3, Mix Questions Set

You manage a Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) environment. You plan to create
virtual machine (VM) networks and IP address pools.
You need to ensure that VM networks are segmented.

Solution: You create a VM network with the No Isolation option.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

You manage a Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) environment. You plan to create
virtual machine (VM) networks and IP address pools.
You need to ensure that VM networks are segmented.
Solution: You create a VM network and specify the Isolate using Hyper-V Network Virtualization option.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

You manage a System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) environment. You plan to create virtual
machine (VM) networks and IP address pools.
You need to ensure that VM networks are segmented.
Solution: You create Windows Firewall rules on the VMs.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Your company has two datacenters. You have Windows servers in both locations. The network that connects
the datacenters has high bandwidth and low latency.
You are designing a new virtual machine (VM) and storage environment based on servers that run Windows
Server 2016. You need to implement a solution that meets the following storage requirements:

  • Tolerates the failure of a single datacenter.
  • Ensures zero data loss in the event of a file system failure.

Solution: You implement offloaded data transfers.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Your company has two datacenters. You have Windows servers in both locations. The network that connects
the datacenters has high bandwidth and low latency.
You are designing a new virtual machine (VM) and storage environment based on servers that run Windows
Server 2016. You need to implement a solution that meets the following storage requirements:

  • Tolerates the failure of a single datacenter.
  • Ensures zero data loss in the event of a file system failure.

Solution: You implement Distributed File System Replication.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Your company has two datacenters. You have Windows servers in both locations. The network that connects
the datacenters has high bandwidth and low latency.
You are designing a new virtual machine (VM) and storage environment based on servers that run Windows
Server 2016. You need to implement a solution that meets the following storage requirements:

  • Tolerates the failure of a single datacenter.
  • Ensures zero data loss in the event of a file system failure.

Solution: You implement a storage replica with synchronous replication.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

You administer Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM).
You need to access the Network Controller diagnostic logs.
Where should you view the logs?
A. %programfiles%\DiagnosticLogs
B. %windir%\SDNDiagnostics
C. %systemdrive%\SDNDiagnostics
D. %systemroot%\DiagnosticLogs
Answer: C

Get Promotion on Real 70-745 Microsoft Exam Questions

From Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get real exam questions for preparation. From Mar.28, 2018 to Apr.27, 2018, please Subscribe Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get 29% off and $20 voucher to save more on your study guide.

29% OFF & $20 Voucher Are Ready

Killtest Real 70-745 Microsoft Exam Questions ensure you pass 70-745 exam smoothly. Any questions, just contact us: sales@killtest.com.