117-102 LPIC-1 certification, Lpi 117-102 practice exam

CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 PDF | Killtest

Posted by admin Oct 11 2017 No Comments »

SY0-401 test Killtest team of professionals is constantly study has finally come out, you can help a lot of people dream of success in the IT industry, you want to solidify their position, you have to prove to the professionals their knowledge and IT, CompTIA certification SY0-401 exam is a good prove their examination. With CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 PDF, the work will be great changes, wages will be improved, and the work space will be enhanc ed. We Killtest you choose to help you participate in the CompTIA certification SY0-401 exam test wise choice, you can choose Killtest CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 PDF, which contain 1776 real and original questions and answers the Killtest provide you with as try first on the Internet, as you will be more confident to select that we Killtest to prepare for your CompTIA certification SY0-401 exam. Killtest provide CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 PDF, which are very close to our short-term special SY0-401 training, you can quickly master the IT expertise and ready for you to take the Security+ SY0-401 exam, we can promise to try to help you through the CompTIA certification SY0-401 exam. Each and every Killtest CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 PDF is backed by our 100% pass guarantee.

Security+ Certification | Killtest SY0-401 Practice Exam | SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam

Who should be contacted FIRST in the event of a security breach?
A. Forensics analysis team
B. Internal auditors
C. Incident response team
D. Software vendors
Answer: C

Which of the following mitigation strategies is established to reduce risk when performing updates to business critical systems?
A. Incident management
B. Server clustering
C. Change management
D. Forensic analysis
Answer: C

An administrator wants to minimize the amount of time needed to perform backups during the week. It is also acceptable to the administrator for restoration to take an extended time frame.
Which of the following strategies would the administrator MOST likely implement?
A. Full backups on the weekend and incremental during the week
B. Full backups on the weekend and full backups every day
C. Incremental backups on the weekend and differential backups every day
D. Differential backups on the weekend and full backups every day
Answer: A

A network administrator has recently updated their network devices to ensure redundancy is in place so that:
A. switches can redistribute routes across the network.
B. environmental monitoring can be performed.
C. single points of failure are removed.
D. hot and cold aisles are functioning.
Answer: C

An IT security manager is asked to provide the total risk to the business. Which of the following calculations would he security manager choose to determine total risk?
A. (Threats X vulnerability X asset value) x controls gap
B. (Threats X vulnerability X profit) x asset value
C. Threats X vulnerability X control gap
D. Threats X vulnerability X asset value
Answer: D

Which of the following controls would prevent an employee from emailing unencrypted information to their personal email account over the corporate network?
A. DLP
B. CRL
C. TPM
D. HSM
Answer: A

The security administrator is currently unaware of an incident that occurred a week ago. Which of the following will ensure the administrator is notified in a timely manner in the future?
A. User permissions reviews
B. Incident response team
C. Change management
D. Routine auditing
Answer: D

The datacenter design team is implementing a system, which requires all servers installed in racks to face in a predetermined direction. AN infrared camera will be used to verify that servers are properly racked. Which of the following datacenter elements is being designed?
A. Hot and cold aisles
B. Humidity control
C. HVAC system
D. EMI shielding
Answer: A

The helpdesk reports increased calls from clients reporting spikes in malware infections on their systems. Which of the following phases of incident response is MOST appropriate as a FIRST response?
A. Recovery
B. Follow-up
C. Validation
D. Identification
E. Eradication
F. Containment
Answer: D

A system administrator has concerns regarding their users accessing systems and secured areas using others¡¯ credentials. Which of the following can BEST address this concern?
A. Create conduct policies prohibiting sharing credentials.
B. Enforce a policy shortening the credential expiration timeframe.
C. Implement biometric readers on laptops and restricted areas.
D. Install security cameras in areas containing sensitive systems.
Answer: C

Make up your career more valuable by using the incredible Killtest CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 PDF especially designed to certain your success in SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification test. These CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 PDF are a great tool for you to have a go with how well you are CompTIA prepared before your final attempt at the SY0-401 CompTIA certification exam. When you have no idea about the SY0-401 exam while studying, we will be your study material. Killtest CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 PDF can help you master the CompTIA knowledge by clearly showing you the key points required in the CompTIA SY0-401 exam. With the help of CompTIA SY0-401 questions and answers you will learn better without attending other expensive courses. The online Killtest CompTIA SY0-401 study guide is a right choice for SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification because it also having the latest CompTIA SY0-401 questions and answers from Killtest test questions which are 100% similar to the real exam.

 

Killtest will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the CompTIA SY0-401 exam. Killtest CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 PDF could make you feel just like you usually are acquiring a good test out in a Prometric or even VUE centre. Killtest Security+ SY0-401 exam is always to aid the particular Product sales prospects complete the particular SY0-401 real field and also accomplish the particular CompTIA SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification certification. Sample undertake test out on the internet incorporates the most up-to-date SY0-401 test no cost process SY0-401 practice exam, Killtest CompTIA SY0-401 test questions presents taking that approach concerning the fact that solution functions. In case you need to avoid just about any disapproving effect, subsequently you’re immensely important to take help from on-line study resources and turn into superior ready for that techie Killtest SY0-401 test questions.

About Security Certifications, Killtest has another article for you: What Kind Of Security Certifications You Should Have?

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply